Join the conversation

Start watching great sport in minutes.

  • More live games
  • Catch Up games & highlights shows
  • Easy to use schedule
  • Available online and via mobile apps
Filter by:
Sport
    Watch
    UEFA Europa League

    Salzburg v Celtic

    Group Stage Matchday 1. Watch all the key games from every round of Europe's second biggest club tournament, the UEFA Europa League
    02:30 AM
    UEFA Europa League

    Everton v Wolfsburg

    Group Stage Matchday 1. Watch all the key games from every round of Europe's second biggest club tournament, the UEFA Europa League
    04:20 AM
    Bundesliga

    Dortmund v Freiburg

    Round 3. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    06:10 AM
    Copa Sudamericana

    River Plate v Godoy

    2nd Stage 2nd Leg. Watch all the key games from every round on Setanta Sports from one of South America's biggest club tournaments, the Copa Sudamericana
    08:00 AM
    UEFA Europa League

    Highlights Show

    Group Stage Match Day 1. Watch all the action from the latest round of games in the UEFA Europa League, Europe's second biggest club tournament.
    09:00 AM
    Bundesliga

    Preview Show

    Round 4. Setanta Sports previews the upcoming games from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    09:30 AM
    The Football Effect

    Evan McAuliffe journeys through the diverse communities of South Africa amidst the euphoria and controversies of the World Cup 2010 and discovers what it meant for ordinary South Africans.
    10:30 AM
    UEFA Europa League

    Highlights Show

    Group Stage Matchday 1. Watch all the action from the latest round of games in the UEFA Europa League, Europe's second biggest club tournament.
    11:30 AM
    UEFA Europa League

    Everton v Wolfsburg

    Group Stage Matchday 1. Watch all the key games from every round of Europe's second biggest club tournament, the UEFA Europa League
    01:20 PM
    Bundesliga

    Preview Show

    Round 4. Setanta Sports previews the upcoming games from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    01:50 PM
    The Football Effect

    Evan McAuliffe journeys through the diverse communities of South Africa amidst the euphoria and controversies of the World Cup 2010 and discovers what it meant for ordinary South Africans.
    02:50 PM
    UEFA Europa League

    Highlights Show

    Group Stage Matchday 1. Watch all the action from the latest round of games in the UEFA Europa League, Europe's second biggest club tournament.
    03:50 PM
    UEFA Europa League

    Salzburg v Celtic

    Group Stage Matchday 1. Watch all the key games from every round of Europe's second biggest club tournament, the UEFA Europa League
    05:40 PM
    500 Great Goals

    Over the years the beautiful game has provided us with some memorable goals. So sit back and enjoy some of the best.
    05:55 PM
    Bundesliga

    Preview Show

    Round 4. Setanta Sports previews the upcoming games from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    06:25 PM
    Bundesliga

    Freiburg v Hertha

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    Live
    06:45 PM
    Premiership (Scotland)

    Partrick Thistle v St Mirren

    Watch this event exclusively live on Setanta Sports Plus online, on tablet and smartphones
    Live
    08:30 PM
    Scot Prem

    Partick v St Mirren

    Round 7. Watch the key games from every round of the Scottish Premiership, Scotland's top division of football.
    10:20 PM
    UEFA Europa League

    Everton v Wolfsburg

    Group Stage Matchday 1. Watch all the key games from every round of Europe's second biggest club tournament, the UEFA Europa League
    12:10 AM
    Copa Sudamericana

    River Plate v Godoy

    2nd Stage 2nd Leg. Watch all the key games from every round on Setanta Sports from one of South America's biggest club tournaments, the Copa Sudamericana
    02:00 AM
    Copa Sudamericana

    Highlights Show

    2nd Stage 2nd Leg. All the action from the latest round of games in the Copa Libertadores, South America's biggest club tournament.
    02:30 AM
    Bundesliga

    Marco Reus

    An in-depth look at the sublime talent of Dortmund's Marco Reus
    03:00 AM
    UEFA Europa League

    Salzburg v Celtic

    Group Stage Matchday 1. Watch all the key games from every round of Europe's second biggest club tournament, the UEFA Europa League
    04:50 AM
    Bundesliga

    Preview Show

    Round 4. Setanta Sports previews the upcoming games from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    05:20 AM
    Bundesliga

    Freiburg v Hertha Berlin

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    07:10 AM
    Scot Prem

    Partick v St Mirren

    Round 7. Watch the key games from every round of the Scottish Premiership, Scotland's top division of football.
    09:00 AM
    Copa Sudamericana

    Highlights Show

    2nd Stage 2nd Leg. All the action from the latest round of games in the Copa Libertadores, South America's biggest club tournament.
    09:30 AM
    UEFA Europa League

    Highlights Show

    Group Stage Matchday 1. Watch all the action from the latest round of games in the UEFA Europa League, Europe's second biggest club tournament.
    10:30 AM
    500 Great Goals

    Over the years the beautiful game has provided us with some memorable goals. So sit back and enjoy some of the best.
    10:40 AM
    Skybet Championship

    Highlights Show

    Round 5. All the action from the latest round of games in the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    11:10 AM
    Skybet Championship

    Watford v B'mouth

    Round 8. Watch exclusive coverage every week of the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    Live
    01:15 PM
    500 Great Goals

    Over the years the beautiful game has provided us with some memorable goals. So sit back and enjoy some of the best.
    01:25 PM
    Bundesliga

    Hamburg v Bayern Munich

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    Live
    02:00 PM
    Championship (England)

    Millwall v Nottingham Forest

    Watch this event exclusively live on Setanta Sports Plus online, on tablet and smartphones
    Live
    03:30 PM
    Bundesliga

    Marco Reus

    An in-depth look at the sublime talent of Dortmund's Marco Reus
    03:55 PM
    Bundesliga

    Preview Show

    Round 4. Setanta Sports previews the upcoming games from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    04:25 PM
    Bundesliga

    Mainz v Dortmund

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    Live
    06:30 PM
    Bundesliga

    Schalke v Frankfurt

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    08:20 PM
    Skybet Championship

    Millwall v Nottm Forest

    Round 7. Watch exclusive coverage every week of the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    10:10 PM
    500 Great Goals

    Over the years the beautiful game has provided us with some memorable goals. So sit back and enjoy some of the best.
    10:20 PM
    Bundesliga

    Hamburg v Bayern Munich

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    12:10 AM
    Skybet Championship

    Watford v Bournemouth

    Round 8. Watch exclusive coverage every week of the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    02:00 AM
    Bundesliga

    Mainz v Dortmund

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    03:50 AM
    Bundesliga

    Schalke v Frankfurt

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    05:40 AM
    Bundesliga

    Hamburg v Bayern Munich

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    07:30 AM
    Skybet Championship

    Watford v Bournemouth

    Round 8. Watch exclusive coverage every week of the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    09:20 AM
    Skybet Championship

    Millwall v Nottm Forest

    Round 8. Watch exclusive coverage every week of the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    11:10 AM
    Scot Prem

    Dundee v Dundee United

    Round 7. Watch the key games from every round of the Scottish Premiership, Scotland's top division of football.
    Live
    01:15 PM
    500 Great Goals

    Over the years the beautiful game has provided us with some memorable goals. So sit back and enjoy some of the best.
    01:25 PM
    Bundesliga

    Wolfsburg v Leverkusen

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    Live
    03:25 PM
    Bundesliga

    Cologne v Monchengladbach

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    Live
    05:30 PM
    Bundesliga

    Hamburg v Bayern Munich

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    07:20 PM
    500 Great Goals

    Over the years the beautiful game has provided us with some memorable goals. So sit back and enjoy some of the best.
    07:40 PM
    Scot Prem

    Dundee v Dundee United

    Round 7. Watch the key games from every round of the Scottish Premiership, Scotland's top division of football.
    09:30 PM
    Bundesliga

    Freiburg v Hertha Berlin

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    11:20 PM
    Scot Prem

    Partick v St Mirren

    Round 7. Watch the key games from every round of the Scottish Premiership, Scotland's top division of football.
    01:10 AM
    Scot Prem

    Dundee v Dundee United

    Round 7. Watch the key games from every round of the Scottish Premiership, Scotland's top division of football.
    03:00 AM
    Bundesliga

    Wolfsburg v Leverkusen

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    04:50 AM
    Bundesliga

    Cologne v Monchengladbach

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    06:40 AM
    Copa Sudamericana

    River Plate v Godoy

    2nd Stage 2nd Leg. Watch all the key games from every round on Setanta Sports from one of South America's biggest club tournaments, the Copa Sudamericana
    08:30 AM
    Copa Sudamericana

    Highlights Show

    2nd Stage 2nd Leg. All the action from the latest round of games in the Copa Libertadores, South America's biggest club tournament.
    09:00 AM
    Skybet Championship

    Highlights Show

    Round 8. All the action from the latest round of games in the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    09:30 AM
    Bundesliga

    Highlights Show

    Round 4. All the action from the latest round of games in the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football
    10:30 AM
    Skybet Championship

    Watford v Bournemouth

    Round 8. Watch exclusive coverage every week of the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    12:20 PM
    Skybet Championship

    Highlights Show

    Round 8. All the action from the latest round of games in the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    12:50 PM
    Bundesliga

    Highlights Show

    Round 4. All the action from the latest round of games in the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football
    02:00 PM
    Bundesliga

    Mainz v Dortmund

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    03:50 PM
    Bundesliga

    Schalke v Frankfurt

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    05:40 PM
    The Football Effect

    Evan McAuliffe journeys through the diverse communities of South Africa amidst the euphoria and controversies of the World Cup 2010 and discovers what it meant for ordinary South Africans.
    06:40 PM
    Skybet Championship

    Wigan v Ipswich

    Round 8. Watch exclusive coverage every week of the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    Live
    08:50 PM
    Skybet Championship

    Highlights Show

    Round 8. All the action from the latest round of games in the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    09:20 PM
    Bundesliga

    Cologne v Monchengladbach

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    11:10 PM
    Skybet Championship

    Millwall v Nottm Forest

    Round 8. Watch exclusive coverage every week of the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    01:00 AM
    Skybet Championship

    Highlights Show

    Round 8. All the action from the latest round of games in the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    01:30 AM
    Bundesliga

    Hamburg v Bayern Munich

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    03:20 AM
    Bundesliga

    Highlights Show

    Round 4. All the action from the latest round of games in the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football
    04:20 AM
    Bundesliga

    Mainz v Dortmund

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    06:10 AM
    The Football Effect

    Evan McAuliffe journeys through the diverse communities of South Africa amidst the euphoria and controversies of the World Cup 2010 and discovers what it meant for ordinary South Africans.
    07:10 AM
    Scot Prem

    Dundee v Dundee United

    Round 7. Watch the key games from every round of the Scottish Premiership, Scotland's top division of football.
    09:00 AM
    SPFL

    Highlights Show

    Round 7. All the action from the latest round of games in the Scottish Premiership plus the best of the action from the rest of the SPFL.
    09:30 AM
    Bundesliga

    Marco Reus

    An in-depth look at the sublime talent of Dortmund's Marco Reus
    10:00 AM
    Skybet Championship

    Wigan v Ipswich

    Round 8. Watch exclusive coverage every week of the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    11:50 AM
    SPFL

    Highlights Show

    Round 7. All the action from the latest round of games in the Scottish Premiership plus the best of the action from the rest of the SPFL.
    12:20 PM
    Bundesliga

    Hamburg v Bayern Munich

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    02:10 PM
    Bundesliga

    Marco Reus

    An in-depth look at the sublime talent of Dortmund's Marco Reus
    02:40 PM
    Bundesliga

    Wolfsburg v Leverkusen

    Round 4. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    04:30 PM
    500 Great Goals

    Over the years the beautiful game has provided us with some memorable goals. So sit back and enjoy some of the best.
    04:50 PM
    Skybet Championship

    Watford v Bournemouth

    Round 8. Watch exclusive coverage every week of the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    06:40 PM
    Capital One Cup

    L'pool v Middlesbrough

    Round 3. Watch every round of the Capital One Cup, the English Football League knockout cup, exclusively on Setanta Sports
    Live
    06:45 PM
    League Cup (England)

    Swansea v Everton

    Watch this event exclusively live on Setanta Sports Plus online, on tablet and smartphones
    Live
    09:30 PM
    Capital One Cup

    Swansea v Everton

    Round 3. Watch every round of the Capital One Cup, the English Football League knockout cup, exclusively on Setanta Sports
    11:50 PM
    Bundesliga

    Bayern Munich v Paderborn

    Round 5. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    01:40 AM
    Bundesliga

    Frankfurt v Mainz

    Round 5. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    03:30 AM
    Bundesliga

    Werder Bremen v Schalke

    Round 5. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    05:20 AM
    Skybet Championship

    Wigan v Ipswich

    Round 8. Watch exclusive coverage every week of the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    07:10 AM
    Bundesliga

    Bayern Munich v Paderborn

    Round 5. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    09:00 AM
    Capital One Cup

    Liverpool v Middlesbrough

    Round 3. Watch every round of the Capital One Cup, the English Football League knockout cup, exclusively on Setanta Sports
    11:30 AM
    Capital One Cup

    Swansea v Everton

    Round 3. Watch every round of the Capital One Cup, the English Football League knockout cup, exclusively on Setanta Sports
    02:00 PM
    Bundesliga

    Werder Bremen v Schalke

    Round 5. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    03:50 PM
    SPFL

    Highlights Show

    Round 7. All the action from the latest round of games in the Scottish Premiership plus the best of the action from the rest of the SPFL.
    04:20 PM
    Bundesliga

    Frankfurt v Mainz

    Round 5. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    06:10 PM
    Skybet Championship

    Highlights Show

    Round 8. All the action from the latest round of games in the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    06:40 PM
    Capital One Cup

    Spurs v Forest

    Round 3. Watch every round of the Capital One Cup, the English Football League knockout cup, exclusively on Setanta Sports
    Live
    09:30 PM
    Scottish League Cup

    Celtic v Hearts

    Round 3. Setanta Sports is the only place to see the Scottish Communities League Cup, the Scottish League knockout cup.
    11:50 PM
    500 Great Goals

    Over the years the beautiful game has provided us with some memorable goals. So sit back and enjoy some of the best.
    12:05 AM
    Copa Sudamericana

    Deportivo Cali v Penarol

    2nd Stage 2nd Leg. Watch all the key games from every round on Setanta Sports from one of South America's biggest club tournaments, the Copa Sudamericana
    Live
    02:30 AM
    Bundesliga

    Dortmund v Stuttgart

    Round 5. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    04:20 AM
    Bundesliga

    Monchengladbach v Hamburg

    Round 5. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    06:10 AM
    Bundesliga

    Leverkusen v Augsburg

    Round 5. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    08:00 AM
    Skybet Championship

    Highlights Show

    Round 8. All the action from the latest round of games in the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    08:30 AM
    SPFL

    Highlights Show

    Round 7. All the action from the latest round of games in the Scottish Premiership plus the best of the action from the rest of the SPFL.
    09:00 AM
    Bundesliga

    Highlights Show

    Round 5. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    10:00 AM
    Capital One Cup

    Spurs v Forest

    Round 3. Watch every round of the Capital One Cup, the English Football League knockout cup, exclusively on Setanta Sports
    12:30 PM
    Bundesliga

    Dortmund v Stuttgart

    Round 5. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    02:20 PM
    Copa Sudamericana

    Deportivo Cali v Penarol

    2nd Stage 2nd Leg. Watch all the key games from every round on Setanta Sports from one of South America's biggest club tournaments, the Copa Sudamericana
    Live
    04:10 PM
    Bundesliga

    Monchengladbach v Hamburg

    Round 5. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    06:00 PM
    Bundesliga

    Leverkusen v Augsburg

    Round 5. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    07:50 PM
    Bundesliga

    Highlights Show

    Round 5. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    08:50 PM
    Copa Sudamericana

    Deportivo Cali v Penarol

    2nd Stage 2nd Leg. Watch all the key games from every round on Setanta Sports from one of South America's biggest club tournaments, the Copa Sudamericana
    10:40 PM
    Capital One Cup

    Liverpool v Middlesbrough

    Round 3. Watch every round of the Capital One Cup, the English Football League knockout cup, exclusively on Setanta Sports
    01:10 AM
    Capital One Cup

    Swansea v Everton

    Round 3. Watch every round of the Capital One Cup, the English Football League knockout cup, exclusively on Setanta Sports
    03:40 AM
    Capital One Cup

    Spurs v Forest

    Round 3. Watch every round of the Capital One Cup, the English Football League knockout cup, exclusively on Setanta Sports
    06:10 AM
    Bundesliga

    Dortmund v Stuttgart

    Round 5. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    08:00 AM
    Bundesliga

    Highlights Show

    Round 5. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    09:00 AM
    Bundesliga

    Preview Show

    Round 6. Setanta Sports previews the upcoming games from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    09:30 AM
    Capital One Cup

    Highlights Show

    Round 3. All the action from the latest round of games in the Capital One Cup, the English Football League knockout cup.
    10:00 AM
    Scottish League Cup

    Celtic v Hearts

    Round 3. Setanta Sports is the only place to see the Scottish Communities League Cup, the Scottish League knockout cup.
    12:20 PM
    Bundesliga

    Preview Show

    Round 6. Setanta Sports previews the upcoming games from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    12:50 PM
    Capital One Cup

    Highlights Show

    Round 3. All the action from the latest round of games in the Capital One Cup, the English Football League knockout cup.
    01:20 PM
    Capital One Cup

    Liverpool v Middlesbrough

    Round 3. Watch every round of the Capital One Cup, the English Football League knockout cup, exclusively on Setanta Sports
    03:40 PM
    Capital One Cup

    Swansea v Everton

    Round 3. Watch every round of the Capital One Cup, the English Football League knockout cup, exclusively on Setanta Sports
    06:10 PM
    Bundesliga

    Preview Show

    Round 6. Setanta Sports previews the upcoming games from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    06:40 PM
    Bundesliga

    Mainz v Hoffenheim

    Round 6. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    Live
    08:30 PM
    Bundesliga

    Werder Bremen v Schalke

    Round 5. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    10:20 PM
    Capital One Cup

    Teams TBC

    Round 3. Watch every round of the Capital One Cup, the English Football League knockout cup, exclusively on Setanta Sports
    12:10 AM
    Copa Sudamericana

    Deportivo Cali v Penarol

    2nd Stage 2nd Leg. Watch all the key games from every round on Setanta Sports from one of South America's biggest club tournaments, the Copa Sudamericana
    02:00 AM
    Copa Sudamericana

    Highlights Show

    2nd Stage 2nd Leg. All the action from the latest round of games in the Copa Libertadores, South America's biggest club tournament.
    02:30 AM
    Capital One Cup

    Highlights Show

    Round 3. All the action from the latest round of games in the Capital One Cup, the English Football League knockout cup.
    03:00 AM
    TBC

    Teams TBC

    TBC
    04:50 AM
    Bundesliga

    Preview Show

    Round 6. Setanta Sports previews the upcoming games from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    05:20 AM
    Bundesliga

    Mainz v Hoffenheim

    Round 6. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    07:10 AM
    Capital One Cup

    Teams TBC

    Round 3. Watch every round of the Capital One Cup, the English Football League knockout cup, exclusively on Setanta Sports
    09:00 AM
    Copa Sudamericana

    Highlights Show

    2nd Stage 2nd Leg. All the action from the latest round of games in the Copa Libertadores, South America's biggest club tournament.
    09:30 AM
    Capital One Cup

    Highlights Show

    Round 3. All the action from the latest round of games in the Capital One Cup, the English Football League knockout cup.
    10:00 AM
    Bundesliga

    Highlights Show

    Round 5. Watch exclusive coverage of six games every weekend from the German Bundesliga, Germany's top division of football.
    11:00 AM
    500 Great Goals

    Over the years the beautiful game has provided us with some memorable goals. So sit back and enjoy some of the best.
    11:12 AM
    SPFL

    Highlights Show

    Round 7. All the action from the latest round of games in the Scottish Premiership plus the best of the action from the rest of the SPFL.
    11:42 AM
    Scot Prem

    St Mirren v Celtic

    Round 8. Watch the key games from every round of the Scottish Premiership, Scotland's top division of football.
    Live
    01:45 PM
    500 Great Goals

    Over the years the beautiful game has provided us with some memorable goals. So sit back and enjoy some of the best.
    01:55 PM
    Skybet Championship

    Teams TBC

    Round 9. Watch exclusive coverage every week of the Sky Bet Championship as some of the biggest teams in English football battle it out for a place in the EPL.
    Live
    no content